TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) in GOPALGANJ, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 7:17 pm

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 7:17 pm
Technical20-09-2025 13:18:30
Financial
AwardCompleted

Planning And Development Department has released a public tender for Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2) in GOPALGANJ, BIHAR. Quantity: 463. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AMAZECRAFT Model : ACPL-SBC-12720-09-2025 13:18:30
2
D N R SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : DNR STEEL BOOKCASE 0422-09-2025 15:21:19
3
EEZY OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Eezy Model : EEZY BOOKCASES17-09-2025 17:33:15
4
JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jalaram Model : JSF 114(A) Spl.26-09-2025 15:42:58
5
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : KK BC 585567517-09-2025 17:56:20
6
M/s J. S. Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Bhumiti.--Bhumiti Enterprises Model : Steel Bookcases25-09-2025 16:27:00
7
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Bhumiti.--Bhumiti Enterprises Model : Steel Bookcases26-09-2025 14:30:48
8
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : Doris Fray Model : DF SBC FCDDECE22-09-2025 18:22:29
9
MAXWELL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Bhumiti.--Bhumiti Enterprises Model : BH-83725-09-2025 16:03:32
10
Pavani Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : FURNILO Model : DO-008814-09-2025 13:13:52
11
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star Book Case -0226-09-2025 12:12:21
12
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : tte Model : SB-1612202426-09-2025 09:54:44
13
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-SB-1126-09-2025 11:45:30
14
WINSOME ENGINEERING & SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-BC-0316-09-2025 12:48:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/s J. S. Enterprises(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2)
L2
MAXWELL INDUSTRIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

463

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

98

OEM Avg. Turnover

98

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8345719.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

17-Sep-2025
#2

Update

17-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Sep-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

26-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer