TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Creation of 3 new bore wells pumpsets pumping main and bore well protection arrangement at Kamarajanagar 2 BWs Pasukaranpatti 1 BW and interconnection arrangements with 867 CWSS in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹31,70,956

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
Technical17-08-2026 10:34:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD Creation of 3 new bore wells pumpsets pumping main and bore well protection arrangement at Kamarajanagar 2 BWs Pasukaranpatti 1 BW and interconnection arrangements with 867 CWSS in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||EE/Maintenance/Madurai

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, Maintenance Dn, Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||EE/Maintenance/Madurai Tender Reference Number 01 02/ F Drought /JDO / Maint / MDU / 2026 / Dt 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693154_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TenderNotice .pdf BidDocument .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Creation of 3 new bore wells pumpsets pumping main and bore well protection arrangement at Kamarajanagar 2 BWs Pasukaranpatti 1 BW and interconnection arrangements with 867 CWSS Work Description Creation of 3 new bore wells pumpsets pumping main and bore well protection arrangement at Kamarajanagar 2 BWs Pasukaranpatti 1 BW and interconnection arrangements with 867 CWSS NDA/Pre Qualification Class II and above (Civil Contractors) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,43,775 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drilling of Borewell  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Madurai Pincode 625007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, Maintenance Dn, Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 242.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bd852.pdf BidDocument 1342.88 2 BOQ BOQ_833425.xls BOQ 413.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, TWAD Board, Maintenance Dn, Madurai   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
17-08-2026 10:34:00
2
A MURUGESAN
17-08-2026 13:12:00
3
A PONNUSAMY
16-08-2026 17:58:00
4
A POUNRAJ
14-08-2026 18:36:00
5
G ILANGUMARAN
17-08-2026 14:29:00
6
MATHIVANAN S
17-08-2026 08:51:00
7
N S CHELLAPANDIAN
17-08-2026 14:24:00
8
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
17-08-2026 08:20:00
9
S SUNDARI
17-08-2026 11:51:00
10
V SUBRAMANI
16-08-2026 20:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
l2
V SUBRAMANI
l3
A POUNRAJ
l3
N S CHELLAPANDIAN
l4
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
l5
A PONNUSAMY
l5
G ILANGUMARAN
l6
S SUNDARI
l7
MATHIVANAN S
l8
A MURUGESAN

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class II and above (Civil Contractors)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,43,775

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE