Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹59,000
Location
Progress
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences announces a tender for Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning for establishment of Centralized Fire Safety Control Room or Fire Command Centre or Fire Control Room Response near 25 no. admission centre behind Accidental Emergency ICU in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To Secretary Kasturba Health Society
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender