Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Tender for the Procurement, Rate Contract and Supply of Medical Equipment for different Govt. Health Institutions of Bihar. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar Medical Services and Infrastructure Corporation Limited->Bihar Medical Services and Infrastructure Corporation Limited
Approving Authority
Navindra Kumar (D G M)
Tender Creator
Mr Navindra Kumar (DGM)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference hall of BMSICL, 3rd Floor, Swasthya Bhawan, Behind IGIMS, Sheikhpura, Adjacent to State H
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Tender Fee (online mode on Eproc2 bihar) ? Rs.11,800/-
EMD (offline in the form of Bank Guarantee as per annexure-11).
Make & Model Quoted
Document claiming the Registration for Trading/ Manufacturing
Certificate of Incorporation and Articles of Memorandum of Association/Partnership Deed (As applicab
Copy of certificate from Central Excise and Trades Tax/ Sales Tax ; GST
Copy of certificate of Audited Report for any three of last four consecutive Assessment years under
Turnover Certificate certified by the CA
Copy of certificate of Balance Sheet for any three of last four consecutive Assessment years under t
Copy of certificate of P&L Statement for any three of last four consecutive Assessment years under t
Copy of self-attested IT Returns for any three of last four consecutive Assessment years
Non Conviction Declaration (Sworn before First Class Magistrate/Notary) as per Annexure 10
Manufacturer's Authorization (if quoted by bidder other than manufacturer) as per Annexure 5
Bid Form (Sworn before First Class Magistrate/Notary) as per Annexure 1
Supply/Purchase order issued by user institution to comply supply criteria mentioned in ITB clause 1
Performance Certificate in Annexure 6
Certificate from end user(s) indicating the Purchase order(s) as submitted by the Bidder, date of in
Technical Data Sheet/Brochure/Catalogue of the model quoted
Technical Deviation Compliance as per annexure-8
Power of Attorney for the Signatory to the Bid as per annexure 12, duly notarized.
Quality Standard Certification (FDA/CE/BIS/ISO etc. as required in the technical specification) for
Notary attested declaration if exempted in EMD Fee , Technical Qualification as per Bihar Industrial
Approval from Reserve Bank of India in case of Foreign Collaboration
IEC Certificate if the bidder is an importer of the quoted Equipment
Other Document
Name of Bidder
Address
Contact No
E-mail.
Phone No
GST No
Please accept all terms and conditions as per Tender Document
Please accept all terms and conditions as per Tender Document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Tender for the Procurement, Rate Contract and Supply of Medical Equipment for different Govt. Health Institutions of Bihar.
Tender for the Procurement, Rate Contract and Supply of Medical Equipment for different Govt. Health Institutions of Bihar.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMSICL/2026-27/ME-514 | Tender for the Procurement, Rate Contract and Supply of Medical Equipment for different Govt. Health Institutions of Bihar. | Tender for the Procurement, Rate Contract and Supply of Medical Equipment for different Govt. Health Institutions of Bihar. | 0 | WORK | - | - | FINANCIAL BID SHEET ME-514.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender