Bid Publish Date
13-Feb-2025, 7:04 pm
Bid End Date
06-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOCLICK SOLUTION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : vertiv Model : Liebert Power bank | 06-03-2025 10:18:06 | |
| 2 | IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 | 27-02-2025 17:55:15 | |
| 3 | INSIGHT POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : IPS Insight Power Solutions Model : IPS /5.0 KVA /60 MINUTES | 25-02-2025 19:08:39 | |
| 4 | JDM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPOWER - 5000 | 28-02-2025 16:20:09 | |
| 5 | K1 Solutions Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxipower-5000 | 28-02-2025 20:22:35 | |
| 6 | M.S.INTROPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MSIP-UPS Model : 5 KVA UPS | 26-02-2025 11:36:51 | |
| 7 | M/S SDV EANGINEERING Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K | 28-02-2025 18:11:57 | |
| 8 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPOWER - 5000 | 28-02-2025 15:55:13 | |
| 9 | MULTIPLEX TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : OLS6000ECXL-45AH | 04-03-2025 17:05:11 | |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K | 27-02-2025 14:48:22 | |
| 11 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPOWER | 25-02-2025 15:36:46 | |
| 12 | Print O Park Under PMA | Make : Fuji Electric Model : 5kVA UPS with 120 minutes backup | 06-03-2025 10:53:13 | |
| 13 | Realtime Power Solution Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 | 06-03-2025 14:56:52 | |
| 14 | SPARC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 | 28-02-2025 17:35:28 | |
| 15 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPOWER - 5000 | 28-02-2025 13:58:05 | |
| 16 | SWETA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxipower-5000 | 24-02-2025 15:24:13 | |
| 17 | TRADESERV SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L | 05-03-2025 11:02:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MULTIPLEX TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L2 | AUTOCLICK SOLUTION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L3 | Print O Park Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
06-Mar-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
06-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating suppliers include being a registered entity with valid licenses, a minimum of three years of past experience in supplying similar products, and possession of OEM authorization. Bidders must submit relevant certification and documentation to validate their compliance and prove their eligibility.
The technical specifications for the Online UPS (V2) include compliance with established industry standards, detailed product descriptions, performance metrics, and warranty details. Bidders are required to ensure their proposed units meet or exceed these specifications, contributing robustly to power reliability in government operations.
For the submission of required certificates, bidders must upload documentation including Bidder's Turnover certification, OEM Authorization certificate, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. It is vital to provide these certifications to establish compliance with the financial requirements and technical criteria.
There are specific EMD details and performance security requirements outlined in the tender, ensuring financial commitment from bidders. The exact amounts and conditions for these securities are specified within the main tender document and need to be adhered to by all participating suppliers.
The evaluation and selection process will entail a thorough assessment of all submitted bids based on technical compliance, financial suitability, and adherence to the specifications set forth by the Revenue and Forest Department. Bids will be evaluated based on total value-wise criteria while ensuring the best prospect for cost-effectiveness in fulfilling the tender requirements.
These FAQs aim to provide clarity on the tendering process, helping suppliers understand the requirements and optimizing their submissions effectively.