TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SPL REPAIR TO BUTT AND SMALL ARMS FIRING RANGE AT JRC UNDER GE WEST JRC in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹78,120

Value

₹39,06,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPL REPAIR TO BUTT AND SMALL ARMS FIRING RANGE AT JRC UNDER GE WEST JRC in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,06,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (WEST)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE JALANDHAR - MES||GE (WEST) JALANDHAR CANTT - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (WEST) JRC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE JALANDHAR - MES||GE (WEST) JALANDHAR CANTT - MES Tender Reference Number GE/JAL(W)-50/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783515_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of bidder .pdf Scanned copy of tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of earnest money .pdf Scanned copy of MES enlistment letter .pdf for un- enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents meeting the criteria of enlistment .pdf Affidavit of no recovery outstanding in any Govt. Department for unlisted contractors in MES .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number, EPF Registration Number .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (WEST) Fee Payable At JALANDHAR CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,120 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (WEST) EMD Payable At JALANDHAR CANTT     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR TO BUTT AND SMALL ARMS FIRING RANGE AT JRC UNDER GE WEST JRC Work Description SPL REPAIR TO BUTT AND SMALL ARMS FIRING RANGE AT JRC UNDER GE WEST JRC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,06,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JALANDHAR CANTT Pincode 144005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (WEST) JRC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 244.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877866.xls BOQ 670.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments_50.pdf Tender Documents 1378.37   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (WEST) JRC Address KABIR ROAD JALANDHAR CANTT   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data