TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Chain Link Fencing in Playground at Village Bandi Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda. in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹26,320

Value

₹13,16,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Rural Development and Panchayats Construction of Chain Link Fencing in Playground at Village Bandi Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda. in BATHINDA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats

Organization Chain

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - Bathinda

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Panchayati RajDivision Bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - Bathinda Tender Reference Number 16 (2026) Dated 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DRDP_174068_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload documents as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,316] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,316 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Chain Link Fencing in Playground at Village Bandi Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda. Work Description Construction of Chain Link Fencing in Playground at Village Bandi Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,16,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Village Bandi Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda. Pincode 151401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Panchayati RajDivision Bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 848.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BandiSBD.pdf SBD 1134.98 2 Tender Documents BillofQuantities.pdf Bill of Quantities 687.48 3 BOQ BOQ_354296.xls Price Bid 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Panchayati RajDivision Bathinda Address Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Division Bathinda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,16,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3