TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Metal Beds (V3) in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2025, 10:46 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2025, 10:46 pm
Technical26-06-2025 15:09:29
Financial
Award13-Jul-2025, 1:36 am

Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit) announces a tender for Metal Beds (V3) (Q2) in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Quantity: 400. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DURIAN Model : SINGLE METAL BED26-06-2025 15:09:29
2
JAAPI GREEN PRODUCTS LLP   Under PMA
Make : JAAPI Model : JMB0225-06-2025 15:27:38
3
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : KKMB634276521-06-2025 15:36:15
4
M/S A-GLOBIA CREATIONS   Under PMA
Make : A GLOBIA CREATIONS Model : AGC-MtlBed-MN26-06-2025 16:58:35
5
M/S ASK SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : ASK--M/S ASK SYSTEMS Model : ASK-65MAN26-06-2025 17:37:36
6
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Excel Industries (Logo) Model : EI - 606020-06-2025 17:50:40
7
MAGNUS FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : REGALIA SCIENTIFIC--M/S REGALIA SCIENTIFIC Model : RMB-9026-06-2025 18:54:09
8
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-MB76526-06-2025 18:00:48
9
PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : priti Model : PRITI Metal bed with Headboard and Footboard20-06-2025 17:26:08
10
SAI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : Metal Beds26-06-2025 21:18:33
11
SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-MB76527-06-2025 09:56:10
12
TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Metal Beds (V3)26-06-2025 16:35:00
13
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-MB-40024-06-2025 01:15:24
14
VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TDH THE DESIGNEUR HUB--VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TDH-HB-700526-06-2025 10:22:56
15
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-MB-9826-06-2025 12:27:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S A-GLOBIA CREATIONS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Metal Beds (V3)
L2
TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Metal Beds (V3)
L3
MAGNUS FURNITURE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Metal Beds (V3)
L4
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Metal Beds (V3)
L5
JAAPI GREEN PRODUCTS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Metal Beds (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

400

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Metal Beds (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7964781.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer