TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED at RAMAYYAPATNAM, Prakasam District.2nd call in PRAKASAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,470

Value

₹20,23,222

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED at RAMAYYAPATNAM, Prakasam District. 2nd call in PRAKASAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,23,222

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD Guntur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada||CE Civil

Bid Opening Place

vijayawada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada||CE Civil Tender Reference Number NIT. No.19/BSNL-CDV/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289258_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD Guntur Fee Payable At VIJAYAWADA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,470 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD Guntur EMD Payable At VIJAYAWADA     Work Item Details Title Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED at RAMAYYAPATNAM, Prakasam District.2nd call Work Description Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED at RAMAYYAPATNAM, Prakasam District.2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,23,222 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ramayyapatnam Pincode 523291 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place vijayawada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 719.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document BoQRamayyapatnam.xls financial bid 368.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE CIVIL Address VIJAYAWADA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data