Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹25,900
Value
₹12,92,829
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of 10 KV Insulation Tester and Online DC Earth Fault Locator Kits at 2x660 MW, SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa (M. P. ). in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹12,92,829
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender