Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹49,720
Value
₹24,86,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD Upgradation of Nanibugh Poniwa road by way of laying or RBM, WBM Grade II RCC spun pipes 1. 5 Kms in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,86,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
No 0470010200000099
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender