TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 300A 550V/440V OCB WITH BUSBAR MAKE KILBURN SL NO 5128 AT SOUTH BALIHARI COLLIERY. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,200

Value

₹94,188

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited invites bids for COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 300A 550V/440V OCB WITH BUSBAR MAKE KILBURN SL NO 5128 AT SOUTH BALIHARI COLLIERY. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹94,188

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_PB AREA

Bid Opening Place

EnM DEPTT, PB AREA, AREA VII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_PB AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/30 DATED-26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNDERTAKING(ANEXXURE-I,II, III) .pdf DSC UNDERTAKING OR AUTHORISATION .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf VALID ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LICENSE .pdf VALID ELECTRICAL SUPERVISORS LICENSE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 300A 550V/440V OCB WITH BUSBAR MAKE KILBURN SL NO 5128 AT SOUTH BALIHARI COLLIERY. Work Description COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 300A 550V/440V OCB WITH BUSBAR MAKE KILBURN SL NO 5128 AT SOUTH BALIHARI COLLIERY. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 94,188 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location SOUTH BALIHARI COLLIERY Pincode 828116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EnM DEPTT, PB AREA, AREA VII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2701.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377258.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER EnM Address PB AREA, AREA VII, PUTKI, DHANBAD   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data