TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBPCB/SEC/ADMIN/e-11/2026 (2nd Call) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,00,000

Value

₹4,55,45,316

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD WBPCB/SEC/ADMIN/e-11/2026 (2nd Call) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As stated in the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,55,45,316

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD Tender Reference Number WBPCB/SEC/ADMIN/e-11/2026 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_PCB_1039647_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FOLDER A .pdf FOLDER B .pdf 2 Finance FOLDER C .pdf FOLDER D (BoQ in excel format) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPCB/SEC/ADMIN/e-11/2026 (2nd Call) Work Description WBPCB/SEC/ADMIN/e-11/2026 (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification As stated in the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,55,45,316 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Manpower Services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Offices of West Bengal Pollution Control Board Pincode 700106 Pre Bid Meeting Place Paribesh Bhawan, Kolkata 700106  Pre Bid Meeting Address Paribesh Bhawan, 10A, Block LA, Sector III, Kolkata 700106  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 383.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf BID DOCUMENT 1785.74 2 BOQ BOQ_2553121.xls BoQ in Excel Format 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secreatry, WBPCB Address Paribesh Bhawan, 10A, Block LA, Sector III, Kolkata 700106   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data