TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2025, 12:49 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2025, 12:49 pm
Technical31-12-2025 17:47:57
Financial
Award14-Jan-2026, 12:30 am

Public procurement opportunity for Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited (uhbvnl) Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) (Q3) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 1000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GARG TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9031-12-2025 17:47:57
2
JBD Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9001-01-2026 14:28:05
3
NAMASHVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9031-12-2025 23:01:19
4
OM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9031-12-2025 17:38:23
5
SARBAAHI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9031-12-2025 18:19:37
6
Shree Sai Traders   Under PMA
Make : Mediswift Model : MediSwift-WSA-9031-12-2025 17:01:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Shree Sai Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Walking Stick (Adjustable Height)
L2
OM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Walking Stick (Adjustable Height)
L3
GARG TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Walking Stick (Adjustable Height)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

64

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) (Q3)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8757245.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Handle Material Malabar Cane
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Total Stick Length 900 mm
WARRANTY Warranty 1, 2, 3 Or higher