TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E CLASS FARM POND NO 2 AT SAWARKHED TALUKA BARSHITAKLI DIST AKOLA AMRUT SAROVAR UNDER PMKSY WDC 2 0 in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹26,900

Value

₹26,85,206

Progress

Issue24-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
Technical11-Jun-2025, 5:08 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

CE Small Scale Irrigation (WC) Pune has released a public tender for E CLASS FARM POND NO 2 AT SAWARKHED TALUKA BARSHITAKLI DIST AKOLA AMRUT SAROVAR UNDER PMKSY WDC 2 0 in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Small Scale Irrigation (WC) Pune

Organization Chain

CE Small Scale Irrigation (WC) Pune||SE Small Scale Irrigation (WC) Circle Amravati||EE Small Scale Irrigation (WC) Division Akola

Officer Inviting Bids

District Water Conservation Officer Soil and Water

Bid Opening Place

District Water Conservation Officer Soil and Water

Address

Neharu Park Murtizapur Road Akola

Work Location

Akola

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AKOT MAJOOR HAMAL KAMGAR SAHAKARI SANSTHA
06-11-2025 22:38:00
2
Ashokrao Patil MKSS Akola
06-11-2025 12:37:00
3
Gurukrupa majur kamgar sahakari sanstha maryadit Babhulgaon
06-11-2025 20:50:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
AKOT MAJOOR HAMAL KAMGAR SAHAKARI SANSTHA
L2
Ashokrao Patil MKSS Akola

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-11-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document