TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 4 Nos 13 persons passenger lift in the Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel buildings in Government Medical College campus at Virudhunagar in Virudhunagar District for the 7 months September 2026 to March 2027 in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,800

Value

₹2,70,598

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 4 Nos 13 persons passenger lift in the Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel buildings in Government Medical College campus at Virudhunagar in Virudhunagar District for the 7 months September 2026 to March 2027 in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,70,598

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai||Electrical Division, Sivagangai

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Electrical Division Sivagangai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai||Electrical Division, Sivagangai Tender Reference Number 02 EE Electrical Division Sivagangai 2026 2027 Date 01 09 2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_700535_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD ELECTRICAL REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE FOR CURRENT (OR) MSME REGISTRATION .pdf ESB ESA EA LICENCE VALID/FIRMS MSME WITH APPROVAL FROM (CEIG) DEPT OF ELECT INSPECT EME OF LIFT .pdf IT STATEMENT FOR THE YEAR FY 23-24 AND AY 24 -25 or IT STATEMENT FOR THE YEAR FY 24-25 AND AY 25-26 .pdf GST REGISTRATION GSTR3B FOR LAST THREE MONTHS .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE .pdf EMD ON LINE PAYMENT COPY .pdf TENDER CONDITION WITH DIGITAL SIGNATURE .pdf BOQ WITH DIGITAL SIGNATURE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 2,700     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 4 Nos 13 persons passenger lift in the Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel buildings in Government Medical College campus at Virudhunagar in Virudhunagar District for the 7 months September 2026 to March 2027 Work Description Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 4 Nos 13 persons passenger lift in the Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel buildings in Government Medical College campus at Virudhunagar in Virudhunagar District for the 7 months September 2026 to March 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,70,598 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Government Medical College campus at Virudhunaga Pincode 626002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Electrical Division Sivagangai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 807.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderconditions5.pdf Tender Conditions 850.81 2 BOQ BOQ_842055.xls BOQ 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Electrical Division Sivagangai Address Executive Engineer PWD Electrical Division Sivaganga   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data