TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning of a Demineralized Water Treatment Plant including allied Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Works at NFC, Hyderabad in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,00,000

Value

₹5,50,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Nuclear Fuel Complex announces a tender for Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning of a Demineralized Water Treatment Plant including allied Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Works at NFC, Hyderabad in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT PART A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer, NFC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-07-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Fuel Complex

Organization Chain

Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor, Utilities, NFC, Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Tender Reference Number NFC/UTLS/EPC-DMP/NIT/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_NFC_915907_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NTRP Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Experience Criteria as per Clause 8.1 of NIT Part A (Work orders and completion certificates) .pdf Financial Criteria as per Clause 8.2 of NIT Part A .pdf Statutory Criteria as per Clause 8.3 of NIT Part A .pdf Compliance Criteria as per Clause 8.4 of NIT Part A .pdf Filled Technical Evaluation Sheets (Forms A to F) .xls 2 Finance Priced BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer, NFC EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning of a Demineralized Water Treatment Plant including allied Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Works at NFC, Hyderabad Work Description Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning of a Demineralized Water Treatment Plant including allied Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Works at NFC, Hyderabad NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT PART A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,00,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Water Treatment Plants  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 548  Location NFC, Hyderabad Pincode 500062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NFC, Hyderabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o General Manager (M-Zr, Utilities and SR), 1st Floor, PD and Utilities Building, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad-500062.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor, Utilities, NFC, Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT PART A) 997.50 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed Technical Specifications (NIT PART B) 1740.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITPARTB.pdf Detailed Technical Specifications (NIT PART B) 1724.01 2 Tender Documents TES.xls Tender Evaluation Sheets (Forms A to F) 58.00 3 BOQ BOQ_962555.xls Bill of Quantities 347.50 4 Additional Documents AERBSAFETYGUIDELINES.pdf AERB Safety Guidelines 291.48   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid Submission Date 2 Response to Pre Bid Queries Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCE (Z, Melting, EPC, U and SR) Address O/o General Manager (M-Zr, Utilities and SR), 1st Floor, PD and Utilities Building, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad-500062.   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data