TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Architect/ Urban planners and Subject Matter Experts at Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority in UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority invites bids for Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Architect/ Urban planners and Subject Matter Experts at Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority in UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer in Tender Document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority

Organization Chain

Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Office of USDA Unnao

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority Tender Reference Number 264/V.Pra(2026-27) Dated 10-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_USDA_1176094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP Dcoument .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Secretary Fee Payable At Unnao Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary EMD Payable At Unnao     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Architect/ Urban planners and Subject Matter Experts at Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority Work Description Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Architect/ Urban planners and Subject Matter Experts at Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer in Tender Document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Unnao Pincode 209801 Pre Bid Meeting Place Unnao  Pre Bid Meeting Address Meeting Hall of Unnao-Shuklaganj Development Authority 3rd Floor Pradhikaran Bhawan Motinagar Unnao 209801   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of USDA Unnao Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 644.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf REP Document 1328.81 2 BOQ BOQ_2210220.xls BOQ 343.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Terms and condition and Date of extension Date 2 Corrigendum for Terms and condition and Date of extension Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary USDA Address USDA Unnao   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data