TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Cleaning services at Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 3:25 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 3:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Medical and Health Cleaning services at Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Officer Inviting Bids

PMO Hanumangarh

Bid Opening Place

PMO Hanumangarh

Address

PMO Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh 9462520221

Work Location

PMO Hanumangarh

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2025 15:25:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2025 15:25:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Medicare Relief Society hanumangarh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE