TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 49/HDA/EC-ELECT/2026 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹8,727

Value

₹4,36,366

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical21-08-2026 08:53:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Supply and Installation of 06 no. Solar Street light at Nandigram bus stand and haranarayan Primaryschool, Nandigram GP, Nandigram-I. in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 14: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Bid Opening Place

HDA HALDIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Tender Reference Number 49/HDA/EC-ELECT/2026 2027 Tender ID 2026_HDA_1037687_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,727 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 49/HDA/EC-ELECT/2026 2027 Work Description Supply and Installation of 06 no. Solar Street light at Nandigram bus stand and haranarayan Primaryschool, Nandigram GP, Nandigram-I. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,36,366 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Haldia Development Authority City Centre, Debhog Pincode 721657 Pre Bid Meeting Place HDA HALDIA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia 721657 Dist Purba Medinipur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place HDA HALDIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1048.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549111.xls BOQ 299.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO HDA Address Office of the Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia 721657 Dist Purba Medinipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
3 STAR ENTERPRISE
21-08-2026 08:53:00
2
Madan Trading Company
21-08-2026 09:18:00
3
S. D. Construction
20-08-2026 19:14:00
4
Sohum Industrial Sales Corporation
20-08-2026 17:48:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,36,366

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2