TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBP/HRD/NIT-01/2026-27 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical26-06-2026 11:50:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

WEST BENGAL POLICE has released a public tender for Engagement of 02 Hired Launches excluding Fuel and Mobil Charges under Howrah Rural Police District for maintaining Law and order situation in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT

Bid Opening Place

Paniarah Police Line

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT Tender Reference Number WBP/HRD/NIT-01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1028428_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBP/HRD/NIT-01/2026-27 Work Description Engagement of 02 Hired Launches excluding Fuel and Mobil Charges under Howrah Rural Police District for maintaining Law and order situation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Paniarah Police Line Pincode 711322 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paniarah Police Line Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Jul-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT of Launch 480.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2526066.xls BoQ 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SP,HRD Address Paniara Police Line, Paniarah, Panchla, Howrah-711322   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GITANJALI TRAVELS
26-06-2026 11:50:00
2
RAJKUMAR MANNA
26-06-2026 11:46:00
3
SUNDARBON WATERWAYS
01-07-2026 15:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SUNDARBON WATERWAYS
L2
RAJKUMAR MANNA
L3
GITANJALI TRAVELS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-06-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-06-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-07-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE