TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Bor drilling and casing pipe supply ALL GP PS KAPASAN in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,30,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for Bor drilling and casing pipe supply ALL GP PS KAPA in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BDO KAPASAN

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-TONK||BDO-DEOLI

Bid Opening Place

PS KAPASAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-TONK||BDO-DEOLI Tender Reference Number 1076/2-9-26 Tender ID 2026_PRD_594428_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To BDO KAPASAN and MD RISL JAIPUR Fee Payable At KAPASAN/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BDO KAPASAN EMD Payable At KAPASAN     Work Item Details Title Bor drilling and casing pipe supply ALL GP PS KAPASAN Work Description Bor drilling and casing pipe supply ALL GP PS KAPA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Bor drilling and casing pipe supply ALL GP PS KAPA Pincode 312202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS KAPASAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 508.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tecbidhandpump.pdf Tec Bid 8562.53 2 BOQ BOQ_1055033.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO KAPASAN Address BDO KAPASAN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data