TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Remaining work ( Audio Visual work) at New Nagar Nigam Office Building in District Meerut(U.P.)- Part-3 in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,39,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam As per NIT in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

31

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam

Organization Chain

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (II) Noida||G.M. (04) Noida||Unit-07 Meerut

Bid Opening Place

As per NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (II) Noida||G.M. (04) Noida||Unit-07 Meerut Tender Reference Number 3320/Etender/220 Dt 27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UPCDS_1180269_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender and EMD Fee .pdf Technical documents in proper format .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To As per NIT Fee Payable At Meerut Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At Meerut     Work Item Details Title Remaining work ( Audio Visual work) at New Nagar Nigam Office Building in District Meerut(U.P.)- Part-3 Work Description As per NIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 31  Location Meerut Pincode 250005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 1005.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocAV.pdf Bid Documents 4066.62 2 BOQ BOQ_2219419.xls Financial bid BOQ 252.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extention of date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Ranjeet Kumar PM Address As per NIT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data