TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Space grade RM0705 Resistors in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Space Research Organisation Space grade RM0705 Resistors in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Space Research Organisation

Organization Chain

Indian Space Research Organisation||Space Applications Centre

Bid Opening Place

SAC AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Space Research Organisation||Space Applications Centre Tender Reference Number SAC/CPUR/SA202600080701 Tender ID 2026_ISRO_848348_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Space grade RM0705 Resistors Work Description Space grade RM0705 Resistors NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location SAC AHMEDABAD Pincode 380015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SAC AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Space grade RM0705 Resistors 111.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2026-807.pdf Space grade RM0705 Resistors 111.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name PSO Address SAC AHMEDABAD   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data