TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CO Veterinary dispensary at Demul District Lahaul and Spiti. SHProviding E.I. solar geyser and solar inverter therein. in LAHUL AND SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,21,172

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for CO Veterinary dispensary at Demul District Lahaul and Spiti. SHProviding E. I. solar geyser and solar inverter therein. in LAHUL AND SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

595

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents. Eligibility criteria is mentioned at page No. 6-7, 9-10 of GCC. Documents mentioned in eligibility criteria must be uploaded to qualify the bid.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,21,172

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number ED.II.TA.NIT.26-27.1538 dt. 10-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_138893_22 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of receipt towards cost of tender form and earnest money paid. .pdf Copy of registration with GST, PAN, EPF and latest ITR. .pdf Documents mentioned at page no. 6-7, 9-10 must be uploaded to qualify the bid. .pdf Duly filled form 7/8. .pdf Affidavit regarding correctness of bid and Black listing, Gazetted / Non Gazetted employees in HPPW .pdf GCC .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CO Veterinary dispensary at Demul District Lahaul and Spiti. SHProviding E.I. solar geyser and solar inverter therein. Work Description CO Veterinary dispensary at Demul District Lahaul and Spiti. SHProviding E.I. solar geyser and solar inverter therein. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents. Eligibility criteria is mentioned at page No. 6-7, 9-10 of GCC. Documents mentioned in eligibility criteria must be uploaded to qualify the bid. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,21,172 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 595  Location Lahaul Spiti Pincode 175142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1795.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 5349.57 2 BOQ BOQ_210883.xls BOQ 412.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Electrical Division No.II, HPPWD, U.S. Club, Shimla-01.   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data