TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pre Bid EOI for selection of backend partner for Operation and Maintenance of Himachal Pradesh State Wide Area Network for 5 Years in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Apr-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹62,50,000

Progress

Issue07-Apr-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for Pre Bid EOI for selection of backend partner for Operation and Maintenance of Himachal Pradesh State Wide Area Network for 5 Years in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

2070

Bid Submission Start

07-04-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-04-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||MM Division - TCIL

Officer Inviting Bids

CGM(DT)

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||MM Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITT1/243/2025 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_274185_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Pre Bid EOI for selection of backend partner for Operation and Maintenance of Himachal Pradesh State Wide Area Network for 5 Years Work Description Pre Bid EOI for selection of backend partner for Operation and Maintenance of Himachal Pradesh State Wide Area Network for 5 Years NDA/Pre Qualification As per EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 2070  Location Shimla Pincode 171013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 420.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TCIL_HIMSWAN_EOI.pdf EOI 1793.21 2 Other Document BOQ.pdf Price Bid 484.70 3 Additional Documents Client_RFP_HIMSWAN.pdf Client RFP 2970.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 19 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(DT) Address TCIL Bhawan Greater Kailash 1 New Delhi 110048   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data