TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Development of infrastructure facilities at Goliraibari 01(one) no double storied market and separate Toilet block under Jampuijala Agri Sub-Division Sepahijala District (RIDF-XXVIII SCHEME 2022-23) SH Providing Internal Electrification. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

07-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹9,311

Value

₹3,86,360

Progress

Issue07-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
Technical18-11-2025 13:52:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director Agriculture announces a tender for Development of infrastructure facilities at Goliraibari 01(one) no double storied market and separate Toilet block under Jampuijala Agri Sub-Division Sepahijala District (RIDF-XXVIII SCHEME 2022-23) SH Providing Internal Electrification. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West

Officer Inviting Bids

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Address

The Executive Engineer West Department of Agriculture and F W Agartala Tripura

Work Location

JAMPUIJALA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANIRUDDHA BHOWMIK
18-11-2025 13:52:00
2
MANTU PAUL
18-11-2025 12:39:00
3
M/S JOYRAM ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS
18-11-2025 11:29:00
4
RAJESH GHOSH
18-11-2025 12:06:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MANTU PAUL
L2
ANIRUDDHA BHOWMIK
L3
RAJESH GHOSH
L4
M/S JOYRAM ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

11-11-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-11-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document