TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Laying and fixing 33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable below Railway track between main barrier and silo no-01( old silo) feeding power to Substation H of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹11,900

Value

₹9,48,597

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Laying and fixing 33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable below Railway track between main barrier and silo no-01( old silo) feeding power to Substation H of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project

Bid Opening Place

Office of GM(EnM) DUDHICHUA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project Tender Reference Number DCH/EnM/Tender/33KV/26-27/016 Tender ID 2026_NCL_363461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ELIGIBILITY .pdf ANNEXURES .pdf LOB .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying and fixing 33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable below Railway track between main barrier and silo no-01( old silo) feeding power to Substation H of Dudhichua Project Work Description Laying and fixing 33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable below Railway track between main barrier and silo no-01( old silo) feeding power to Substation H of Dudhichua Project NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,48,597 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dudhichua NCL Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of GM(EnM) DUDHICHUA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1859.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents LOB.pdf LOB 187.38 2 BOQ BOQ_376383.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(EnM) DUDHICHUA AREA Address Office of GM(EnM), Dudhichua Area   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,48,597

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7