Bid Publish Date
11-Mar-2025, 10:12 am
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Health Department invites bids for Urine Collection Bag (V2) (Q2) in WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Quantity: 30000. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA HEALTHCARE TRADERS Under PMA | Make : RSP--REAL SURGI PRODUCT Model : NA | 22-03-2025 10:22:59 | |
| 2 | CAREON HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CAREON Model : URINE COLLECTION BAG | 22-03-2025 10:43:15 | |
| 3 | CRUZINE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cruzine Model : CUB-100 | 21-03-2025 12:54:03 | |
| 4 | GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : POLYMED Model : Polymed | 25-03-2025 12:01:27 | |
| 5 | HANSCURE LIFESCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PATA Model : URINE COLLECTION BAG WITH HANGER | 12-03-2025 11:58:33 | |
| 6 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY Under PMA | Make : APEXCARE Model : Urine Collection Bag | 24-03-2025 12:43:54 | |
| 7 | MAKFAN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : URIMAK PLUS--MAKFAN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : URIMAK PLUS 2000ML | 22-03-2025 10:19:35 | |
| 8 | SNIGDHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LA-MED Model : La-med U-Bag Std | 25-03-2025 15:58:41 |
Quantity
30000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Urine Collection Bag (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Mar-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
25-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license and meeting the necessary regulations set by healthcare authorities. Bidders must possess certifications confirming the quality of their products, specifically for medical use. Prior experience in supplying urine collection devices or similar products is also crucial. It is imperative for participants to demonstrate compliance with industry standards and possess the capability to deliver a total of 30,000 Urine Collection Bags (V2) as specified.
The technical specifications for the Urine Collection Bags (V2) include requirements for materials that are non-toxic, leak-proof, and user-friendly. Bidders must ensure that the bags support proper sealing to avoid contamination. Additional specifications may outline capacity, dimensions, and ease of use in medical settings. Compliance with medical device regulations and quality standards will be essential for the evaluation of submitted bids.
The submission process for tender documents requires bidders to follow the guidelines specified in the tender announcement. Participants must prepare their proposals in accepted document formats and submit them through the designated procurement platform. Key timelines for submission will be provided to ensure that proposals are completed and submitted on time, aligning with the Health & Family Welfare Department’s requirements.
Yes, the tender includes specific provisions to encourage participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These businesses may benefit from preferential treatment in terms of evaluation criteria, potentially allowing them to compete more effectively against larger firms. The aim is to foster local business growth and procurement in line with governmental policies promoting entrepreneurship.
The payment terms will be outlined in the tender documentation and typically involve conditions that specify payment upon successful delivery and acceptance of the Urine Collection Bags (V2). It's important for bidders to clearly understand these terms, including any advance payments or performance security requirements, to ensure they can meet the financial expectations laid out. The pricing structure will also be evaluated to determine the overall value and feasibility of the bid.