TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Execution of Works for Program Management Unit (PMU) Setup, Roofing, External Development and Associated Allied Services at the THSTI, NCR-BSC, Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹24,25,014

Value

₹14,18,60,110

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical07-Mar-2026, 9:27 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender for Execution of Works for Program Management Unit (PMU) Setup, Roofing, External Development and Associated Allied Services at the THSTI, NCR-BSC, Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/CON/1001/956 Tender ID 2026_EPI_281277_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee EMD GSTN .pdf PQ Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,25,014 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Tender for Execution of Works for Program Management Unit (PMU) Setup, Roofing, External Development and Associated Allied Services at the THSTI, NCR-BSC, Faridabad Work Description Tender for Execution of Works for Program Management Unit (PMU) Setup, Roofing, External Development and Associated Allied Services at the THSTI, NCR-BSC, Faridabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,25,01,375 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Faridabad Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 552.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 05VolumeIIIPricebid.pdf VolumeIIIPricebid 381.99 2 Tender Documents 04VolumeIIBOQ.pdf VolumeIIBOQ 923.45 3 Tender Documents 03VolumeIITenderDrgs.pdf VolumeIITenderDrawings 5713.33 4 Tender Documents 02VolumeIITechnicalSpecificationCivilFireFightingPlumbingElectrical.pdf VolumeIITechnicalSpecification 4411.20 5 Tender Documents 01VolumeINITSCCGCCModule.pdf VolumeI 7028.32 6 BOQ BOQ_328269.xls Pricebid 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM Contracts Address Engineering Projects India Limited Core3 Scope Complex 7 Lodhi Road New Delhi 110003 Tel No. 01124361666Extn 2415 and 2452   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DELCO INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED
03-07-2026 14:57:00
2
Highlight Associates and COntractors
03-07-2026 14:29:00
3
Krishna Buildspace Limited
03-07-2026 14:35:00
4
Labindia Instruments Pvt Ltd
03-07-2026 12:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Labindia Instruments Pvt Ltd
L2
DELCO INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED
L3
Krishna Buildspace Limited

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,25,01,380

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE