TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Mobile Storage Compactors,Modular Table (V2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2025, 3:29 pm

Bid End Date

15-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,200

Location

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2025, 3:29 pm
Technical15-02-2025 09:59:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Cpwd Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3), Modular Table (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 15-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI)   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 2bay Drive Type Each15-02-2025 09:59:31
2
COMMERCIAL VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 2bay Drive Type Each14-02-2025 18:48:03
3
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : MS2-16MC WITH DOOR -2350MM HT NS B 591258615-02-2025 08:14:19
4
SWAGAT   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 2bay Drive Type Each15-02-2025 13:37:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
COMMERCIAL VENTURES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Modular Table (V2)
L2
A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Modular Table (V2)
L3
SWAGAT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Modular Table (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3) , Modular Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSCENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7480364.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer