TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Constt. of 2 water storage tanks at moh. Sohan Singh and at Moh. Ram Chand at W.No 2 Sodam Pyt Sodam Block Sumb Under Scheme Capex-PRI. in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,530

Value

₹1,76,500

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Please Refer as per BOQ in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,76,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW samba

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA

Bid Opening Place

Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA Tender Reference Number 88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322473_17 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload scanned copies of fees in shape of Try Challan and EMD in shape of CDR/FD. (Please Refer NIT) .pdf Upload scanned copies of other relevant documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW samba Fee Payable At Samba Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,530 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW samba EMD Payable At Samba     Work Item Details Title Constt. of 2 water storage tanks at moh. Sohan Singh and at Moh. Ram Chand at W.No 2 Sodam Pyt Sodam Block Sumb Under Scheme Capex-PRI. Work Description Please Refer as per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,76,500 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sumb Pincode 184121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2015.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082984.xls BOQ 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data