TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3. in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:13 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:13 am
Reverse Auction28-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardCompleted

Bhilai Steel Plant announces a tender for HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3. in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bhilai Steel Plant

Office Name

Materials Management

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BARREL HONE   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.18-08-2026 11:06:21
2
MACHINE TREE   Under PMA
Make : MACHINE TREE Model : MTSP-500/ Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.19-08-2026 16:25:26
3
MERLIN HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Merlin Model : MDP 500-75 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.20-08-2026 10:56:00
4
ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Tangee Model : SY-72310600045198 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.20-08-2026 10:34:29
5
ORIONE HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : orione Model : OSP 500-100 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.20-08-2026 14:57:44
6
PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS   Under PMA
Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : NA Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.19-08-2026 21:47:34
7
POWERLUBE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : bunbranded Model : PLE 500T JACK HYD POWER PACK Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.19-08-2026 23:51:27
8
PRIME TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Prime Model : PSG-5003 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.20-08-2026 11:33:58
9
VANKOS AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : VANKOS Model : RC-SP-EHP-500/75-G4 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.19-08-2026 16:11:49

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.
L2
ORIONE HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

28-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

End

29-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (JACKS) OF CAPACITY 500 TON 1 SET FOR SMS-3.

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

120

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Durg

Delivery Pincodes

490001

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Ravi Kumar490001,Room No. 302, 3rd Floor, Ispat Bhavan Bhilai Steel Plant Bhilai-490001DurgChhattisgarh4900011120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF STEELSTEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9729758.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 6

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer