TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LIS KHUMINA DROUGHT Supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 Cusec 10 Mtr Head Horizontal pumping units(01No.) for Lift irrigation Scheme Khumina Drought of MISD Sumbal in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹12,50,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for I and FC LIS KHUMINA DROUGHT Supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 Cusec 10 Mtr Head Horizontal pumping units(01No. ) for Lift irrigation Scheme Khumina Drought of MISD Sumbal in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer MID Shadipora

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Shadipora Bandipora

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.10 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322541_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender document .pdf All scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender document.. .pdf All scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender document. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer MID Shadipora Fee Payable At Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer MID Shadipora EMD Payable At Treasury     Work Item Details Title LIS KHUMINA DROUGHT Supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 Cusec 10 Mtr Head Horizontal pumping units(01No.) for Lift irrigation Scheme Khumina Drought of MISD Sumbal Work Description LIS KHUMINA DROUGHT Supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 Cusec 10 Mtr Head Horizontal pumping units(01No.) for Lift irrigation Scheme Khumina Drought of MISD Sumbal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,50,000 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Shadipora Bandipora Pincode 193501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shadipora Bandipora Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TD 1715.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082239.xls xls 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MID Shadipora Address MID Shadipora   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data