Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Professional Large Format Display (Q2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 PLFD75 | 13-06-2025 12:24:54 | |
| 2 | ATLANTIS SOLUTIONS INC. Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DJ | 24-06-2025 21:47:06 | |
| 3 | ATVI COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ATVI Model : 75TR380G | 21-06-2025 17:26:34 | |
| 4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : Ultra Plus BR75 | 25-06-2025 16:49:40 | |
| 5 | KRISHNA SALES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung WA75C | 22-06-2025 12:17:02 | |
| 6 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung WA75C | 11-06-2025 14:27:03 | |
| 7 | PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 75inch Interactive LH-75CT1ND | 24-06-2025 19:40:12 | |
| 8 | Saarang Enterprises Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK | 24-06-2025 23:03:35 | |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DJ | 25-06-2025 17:09:05 | |
| 10 | VATSALYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DJ | 24-06-2025 14:59:39 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L2 | VATSALYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L3 | ATLANTIS SOLUTIONS INC. Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Professional Large Format Display (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having the necessary licenses, and demonstrating proven experience in supplying large format displays. Additionally, bidders need to provide evidence of financial stability and compliance with local regulations.
The technical specifications require the displays to have a specific resolution and brightness level, ensure compliance with environmental standards, and possess quality certifications. It's crucial to provide documentation that confirms adherence to these quality standards during the submission process.
Bidders will need to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as specified in the tender documentation, demonstrating their commitment to the project. The EMD will be refunded post-recruitment, while stringent performance security might also be required upon successful bid acceptance.
Documents should be submitted electronically via the government procurement platform. This includes uploading the bid proposal, technical specifications, financial documents, and proof of eligibility in the accepted formats as outlined in the tender guidelines.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for MSEs, offering them advantages such as simplified processes, potential financial assistance, and ensuring equitable opportunities in compliance with 'Make in India' initiatives to promote local industries.