TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROCUREMENT OF 1200 MM CONVEYOR BELT FOR CHP/DPPS in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,98,900

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF 1200 MM CONVEYOR BELT FOR CHP/DPPS in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Organization Chain

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Office of the AGM(S and P),DPL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E)-034 SR/68/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DPL_1038814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scanned NIT .pdf Online Receipt of EMD Submission .pdf Statutory Documents as per NIT .pdf Credential as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,98,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF 1200 MM CONVEYOR BELT FOR CHP/DPPS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF 1200 MM CONVEYOR BELT FOR CHP/DPPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Office of the AGM(S and P),DPL Pincode 713201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the AGM(S and P),DPL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1294.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551677.xls BOQ 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (S and P) Address Office of the AGM(S and P), 6th Floor, Technical Building, DPPS,DPL,Durgapur -713201   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data