TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Card Room Chair in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 5:13 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 5:13 pm
Technical16-07-2025 14:15:17
Financial
Award01-Aug-2025, 12:29 am

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board announces a tender for Card Room Chair (Q3) in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR16-07-2025 14:15:17
2
DARPAN WOOD AND STEEL FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR14-07-2025 12:57:50
3
INEVITABILITY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR15-07-2025 17:54:45
4
KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP-CRC-0909-07-2025 12:31:28
5
Laxmi Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR16-07-2025 13:48:35
6
PS FURNITURE AND INTERIOR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR15-07-2025 17:50:39
7
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : REVOLVING ROUND TYPE CHAIR16-07-2025 13:56:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Laxmi Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Card Room Chair
L2
AVIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Card Room Chair
L3
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Card Room Chair

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

20

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Card Room Chair (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMER WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8058280.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer