TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Servicing, overhauling and preventive maintenance of 3 panels VCB with allied electrical works at Joka DPS under GRBU. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE

Bid Opening Place

office of the Dy CE(M)/S_D

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE Tender Reference Number KMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27 Work Description Servicing, overhauling and preventive maintenance of 3 panels VCB with allied electrical works at Joka DPS under GRBU. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location GRBU Pincode 700066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the Dy CE(M)/S_D Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 957.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1083.50 2 BOQ BOQ_2552071.xls BOQ 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy CE(M)/S_D Address 5, S.N. BANERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA-700013   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data