TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - DNIT for construction of Bo... in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹16,39,527

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilet and CSWN Toilet (12 no. Toilet 12 Schools) Distt Sonepat (Under DSE) in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid documents (1st time invitation Only for Societies)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,39,527

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

Head Quarter Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula Tender Reference Number 20266A08CFD0 299A 42DA 9A29 B7143B9950FA1026SSP Tender ID 2026_HBC_544578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for construction of Bo... Work Description Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilet and CSWN Toilet (12 no. Toilet 12 Schools) Distt Sonepat (Under DSE) NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid documents (1st time invitation Only for Societies) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,39,527 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Similar Building work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location BARI Pincode 131001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Shiksha Sadan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Sector-5, Panchkula  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Head Quarter Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 769.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624126.xls BOQ 256.00 2 Other Document OT0177192.pdf Tender Notice 6946.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GAURAV BARGUJAR Address Head Quarter Panchkula   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data