TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS in KINNAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS in KINNAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 863 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||GE 863 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 863 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||GE 863 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number GE/863/EWS-T-65 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_775917_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on original letter head requesting for issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of Valid DD in favourof GE 863 EWS payable at Jhakri .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES for un-enlisted contractor .pdf Scannedcopy of GST Registration Number and EPFO No .pdf List of Residual Works in Hand as per Appendix A of NIT as mentioned in Notes 1 (a) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 863 EWS Fee Payable At Jhakri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE 863 EWS EMD Payable At Jhakri     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS Work Description REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification REPAIR / MAINT/ SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTENING PROTECTION, WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Class E and Category b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pooh Pincode 172111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 863 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR MAINT SERVICING OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DG SETS, LIGHTINING PROTECTION,WATER PURIFIER, COOLING APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT POOH AND SUMDO AREA UNDER GE 863 EWS 512.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD65.pdf Tender Documents 2283.49 2 BOQ BOQ_878307.xls BOQ 374.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 863 EWS, PIN-913863, c/o 56 APO Address GE 863 EWS, c/o 56 APO   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data