TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Improvements to APFC panel arrangements to the Government Branch Press in Ramasamy Muthammal Mandapam at Tiruppur in Tiruppur District. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹3,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for I APFC panel arrangements to the Government Branch Press in Ramasamy Muthammal Mandapam at Tiruppur in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Electrical Divison, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Coimbatore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Electrical Divison, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 112/02N/CBE/ELE-DVN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_698155_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD REGISTRATION AND CONTRACTOR RENEWAL/LIVE CERTIFICATE .pdf LAST YEAR INCOME TAX RETURN FILED .pdf GST REGISTRATION AND LAST PAID DETAILS .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf E-TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Improvements to APFC panel arrangements to the Government Branch Press in Ramasamy Muthammal Mandapam at Tiruppur in Tiruppur District. Work Description I APFC panel arrangements to the Government Branch Press in Ramasamy Muthammal Mandapam at Tiruppur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tiruppur Pincode 641604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coimbatore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT02 1030.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents APFCPanelpressTiruppur.pdf E-Tender Documents 709.86 2 BOQ BOQ_839222.xls BOQ 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Electrical Address Office of the Executive Engineer Electrical PWD Electrical Division Big Bazaar Street Town Hall Coimbatore 641 001   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data