TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing additional 01 no.... in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹33,866

Value

₹14,34,582

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Construction of 01 no Radiator foundation, NIFPS System, MS Oil tank, NCT and surface dressing, PCC, supply and spreading of gravel. at 220 KV Mund in KARNAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,34,582

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Karnal

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Karnal Tender Reference Number 2026C0E539FC 562E 40E3 A98E EBBD7F1600761057HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_543020_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,866 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing additional 01 no.... Work Description Construction of 01 no Radiator foundation, NIFPS System, MS Oil tank, NCT and surface dressing, PCC, supply and spreading of gravel. at 220 KV Mund NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,34,582 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 40  Location MUND Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1150.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622526.xls BOQDOC 292.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Lokesh Kumar Address XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Karnal   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data