TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for R and M Work in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹5,80,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for R and M Work including painting of Control room Building and Strengthening of Station Xmer at 132 KV Ss Sheopur in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BHOPAL

Bid Opening Place

S.E. (EHT-C) Circle Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BHOPAL Tender Reference Number TS-74/477 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_528953_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money (EMD) Receipt .pdf Registration Certificate of GST, PAN Card and EPF .pdf PWD Registration of Experience Certificate .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and Income Tax Clearance Certificate for Financial Year 2023-24, 24-25, 25-26 .pdf Digital Certificate (DSC) .pdf Affidavit for No. Employee or relative of MPPTCL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Price Bid) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title R and M Work Work Description R and M Work including painting of Control room Building and Strengthening of Station Xmer at 132 KV Ss Sheopur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,80,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sheopur Pincode 476337 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E. (EHT-C) Circle Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-Nivida 2355.10 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Key Dates 756.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Section274477.pdf Section 2 1211.63 2 Tender Documents Section174477.pdf Section1 1331.79 3 Other Document Instructions.pdf instruction for bidders 18.17 4 BOQ BOQ_636605.xls Price BId 352.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E. (EHT-C) Circle Bhopal Address F-3 Administrative complex Builiding MPPTCL Bijli Nagar Colony Govindpura Bhopal   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data