TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 28/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,60,000

Value

₹1,29,93,283

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY announces a tender for Repairing of road from Chowronghee More to Saraswati Bazar under Nandigram-I Block in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,29,93,283

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Bid Opening Place

HDA HALDIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Tender Reference Number 28/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 Tender ID 2026_HDA_1035688_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 28/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 Work Description Repairing of road from Chowronghee More to Saraswati Bazar under Nandigram-I Block NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,29,93,283 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Haldia Development Authority City Centre, Debhog Pincode 721657 Pre Bid Meeting Place HDA HALDIA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia 721657 Dist Purba Medinipur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HDA HALDIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 139.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Newcontract.pdf New contract 590.89 2 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 12.67 3 Additional Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 583.65 4 BOQ BOQ_2544225.xls BOQ 299.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO HDA Address Office of the Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia 721657 Dist Purba Medinipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data