TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Apr-2025, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

05-May-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹74,931

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-Apr-2025, 5:15 pm
Technical30-04-2025 09:39:29
Financial
Award11-Jul-2025, 1:46 am

Public procurement opportunity for India Trade Promotion Organisation (itpo) Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 (Q3) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S SNEHA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 27 MITTER UNBRUANDED CARPET30-04-2025 09:39:29
2
R.Y TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 27 MITTER UNBRUANDED CARPET30-04-2025 11:08:47
3
RAGHAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 27 MITTER UNBRUANDED CARPET30-04-2025 12:06:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
R.Y TRADERS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641
L2
M/S SNEHA (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641
L3
RAGHAV ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE DEPARTMENTINDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7680950.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

30-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

05-May-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

05-May-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

22-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Apr-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

30-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer