TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of 100 Dog Shelters profile tin shed at Mahalja SPS Premises, Mahalja, NWCMC Nanded in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹38,000

Value

₹37,63,793

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded Construction of 100 Dog Shelters profile tin shed at Mahalja SPS Premises, Mahalja, NWCMC Nanded in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹640

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,63,793

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded||PWD Department

Bid Opening Place

Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded||PWD Department Tender Reference Number NWCMC/PWD/ET/6153/21/8/2026/W1 Tender ID 2026_NWCMC_1331308_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Technical Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,140] Tender Fee in ₹ 640 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 100 Dog Shelters profile tin shed at Mahalja SPS Premises, Mahalja, NWCMC Nanded Work Description Construction of 100 Dog Shelters profile tin shed at Mahalja SPS Premises, Mahalja, NWCMC Nanded NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,63,793 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Nanded Pincode 431602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1464.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument01.pdf Tenderdocument 18579.25 2 BOQ BOQ_2278649.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name City Engineer, NWCMC Nanded Address Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data