TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING ROOFING CEILING JOINERY PLUMBING ROOF TREATMENT AT SAPPER ENCLAVE NODE AND AOR OF AGE BRII GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹56,000

Value

₹28,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING ROOFING CEILING JOINERY PLUMBING ROOF TREATMENT AT SAPPER ENCLAVE NODE AND AOR OF AGE BRII GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE UDHAMPUR - MES||GE(SOUTH) UDHAMPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE UDHAMPUR - MES||GE(SOUTH) UDHAMPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE/S(U)-89/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_780730_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Enlistment letter in MES with residual work in hand report .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD as per NIT with CTS number in favour of GE South Udhamp .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration and EPF Code No .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration No .pdf For un-enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents as per NIT and enlistment criteria mentione .pdf DD must be computerized and bearing CTS Number .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BoQ) .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR Fee Payable At UDHAMPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR EMD Payable At UDHAMPUR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING ROOFING CEILING JOINERY PLUMBING ROOF TREATMENT AT SAPPER ENCLAVE NODE AND AOR OF AGE BRII GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR Work Description REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING ROOFING CEILING JOINERY PLUMBING ROOF TREATMENT AT SAPPER ENCLAVE NODE AND AOR OF AGE BRII GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR Pincode 182121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 305.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 831.99 2 BOQ BOQ_878417.xls BOQ 396.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR Address GE SOUTH UDHAMPUR   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data