Bid Publish Date
14-Nov-2025, 10:45 am
Bid End Date
17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for University of Mumbai Supply of good quality Terry Cot Cloth in cutpieces for the use Class IV Gents Employees of University of Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
14-11-2025 10:45:00
Document Download Start
14-11-2025 10:45:00
Document Download End
17-12-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE