TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Brooming and sweeping of coal transportation road from barrier no. 2 to Khadia Market at Khadia Project for two years in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,10,900

Value

₹88,70,412

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Brooming and sweeping of coal transportation road from barrier no. 2 to Khadia Market at Khadia Project for two years in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹88,70,412

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project

Bid Opening Place

Khadia Area Dist.-Sonebhadra U.P.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project Tender Reference Number GM/KHD /C/26-27/ETN-09 Date 17/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NCL_363907_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XIII .pdf Work Experience .pdf THE AVAILABILITY OF WORKING CAPITAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Brooming and sweeping of coal transportation road from barrier no. 2 to Khadia Market at Khadia Project for two years Work Description Brooming and sweeping of coal transportation road from barrier no. 2 to Khadia Market at Khadia Project for two years NDA/Pre Qualification REFER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri Sunil Agrawal, IDSE (Retd.) 2. Shri Chet Ram, IRS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 88,70,412 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Khadia Area Dist.-Sonebhadra U.P. Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Khadia Area Dist.-Sonebhadra U.P. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for work of -Brooming and sweeping of coal transportation road from barrier no. 2 to Khadia Market at Khadia Project for two years 2953.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376820.xls BOQ 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.O.(CIVIL) Address S.O.(CIVIL) Khadia Area Dist.-Sonebhadra U.P.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data