Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹23,152
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for The work of construction and decoration work of an Artificial Talao Iron Tank for Ganapati Immersion at Patkar Compound, 90 feet Road Kailash Park Bhandup West of beat no. 110 during Ganapati immersion 2026 in S Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE